Australia PR Point Calculator

Looking to migrate to Australia and acquire a Permanent Residency? Fret no more! The experts are here to assist you.

  • Vast experience, in-depth knowledge of Australian Immigration Rules & Regulations, personalised service, complete paperwork – We know how to get you an Australian PR Visa in 3-6 months.
  • Drop a mail, give a call, or come in person to get all your doubts and queries clarified 24/7 with our expert team
  • Professionals, be it IT or Non-IT - We can help you get an Australian PR within 12-24 weeks.

Australia Point Calculator

Loader

AGE

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

OVERSEAS WORK EXPERIENCE IN NOMINATED OCCUPATION OR A CLOSELY RELATED OCCUPATION * ( WORK EXPERIENCE OUTSIDE AUSTRALIA I.E. INDIA ETC )

AUSTRALIAN WORK EXPERIENCE IN NOMINATED OCCUPATION OR A CLOSELY RELATED OCCUPATION * ( AUSTRALIAN WORK EXPERIENCE )

QUALIFICATIONS (AUSTRALIAN OR RECOGNISED OVERSEAS)

ADDITIONAL :

POINTS TOTAL :

0 points
Message send successfully

FAQs

We Know that PR aspirants have a lot of queries. Lets try and answer the Frequently Asked Questions.

Know more about the Australian Migration Policy

The Australian Migration policy is crafted in such a way that it attracts migrants who possess excellent work, and technical skills that will contribute to their economy and growth.
Migrants with essential skills and expertise are given preference as it will add to their skill pool.
Applicants who are sponsored by their Australian employers or are nominated by a state government are given more priority.

Benefits of Australian PR

PR holders of Australia can travel to New Zealand and work there too.
World class education facilities to further your employment and career.
Conducive working environment with Top Global companies Child benefits and Medicare Insurance are added benefits when you have a PR.
A child born to parents in Australia will be a deemed Australian citizen since birth.

How long does it take to get Australia PR?

The timeline varies based on several factors. But if you have a ranking of more than 60 points in the points test scale, then you are most likely to get the PR within 4-6 Months.

What is the Eligibility Criteria for Australian skilled immigration programs

Must have an invitation to apply for the Australian Skilled Migration program.
Must have a skill assessment certificate from the relevant authority for the nominated occupation.
Must have more than 60 points in the points test under the skilled migration program.
Should have excellent English Speaking skills and must not be more than 45 years of age.

What is the difference between PR and Citizenship?

PR is a status given to you based on the PR visa you hold. A PR visa is good for 5 years.
Whereas Citizenship gives you all the rights which an Australian citizen typically possesses.
A permanent resident could apply for citizenship after living in Australia for more than 5 years if at least 12 months of it was as a permanent resident.

What are the different types of Migration categories

Point-based Skilled Migration
Here points are provided for the skills, traits and the suitability for employment. The more, the better are your chances.
Permanent Employer Sponsored Migration
Under this scheme, the employers can nominate their foreign employees for PR visa to fill up their vacancies.
Business Innovation and Investment Migration
This program encourages successful entrepreneurs to come and start their business services in Australia and thereby contribute to their growth.
Distinguished Talent Migration
Migrants who have unique skills and are internationally famous in their respective fields like Sportsmen, Artists, Musicians can apply under this program.

I am a Professional. Can I apply for Australian PR?

IT professionals, Engineers, and Accountants are in very high demand in Australia. The General Skilled Migration Program is proven to be one of the most efficient and fast immigration systems to get a PR in Australia.

What are the common reasons for the Australian PR visa to get rejected

Providing false information like Personal details, work experience etc.
Providing inadequate or incomplete information.
Insufficient certification for health and character.
Deceitful claims on work skills, proficiency etc.

Let's Get You to Australia!

Am I Eligible?

330 - 334, Devnandan Mega Mall,
Opposite Sanyash Ashram,
Ashram Road, Ellis Bridge,
Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380006