fbpx
We are Located In:
Dreaming to Study Abroad & Settle Overseas?

Get Free Profile Assessment

    Northern Territory

    Occupations

    ANZCO CodeOccupation
    133111
    Construction Project Manager
    133211
    Engineering Manager
    232111
    Architect
    232212
    Surveyor
    232611
    Urban and Regional Planner
    233211
    Civil Engineer
    233213
    Quantity Surveyor
    233214
    Structural Engineer
    233311
    Electrical Engineer
    312211
    Civil Engineering Draftsperson
    312212
    Civil Engineering Technician
    312111
    Architectural Draftsperson
    312112
    Building Associate
    312113
    Building Inspector
    312116
    Surveying or Spatial Science Technician
    312311
    Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
    312312
    Electrical Engineering Technician
    312511
    Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson
    312512
    Mechanical Engineering Technician
    331111
    Bricklayer
    331211
    Carpenter and Joiner
    331212
    Carpenter
    331213
    Joiner
    332111
    Floor Finisher
    332211
    Painting Trades Worker
    333111
    Glazier
    333211
    Fibrous Plasterer
    333212
    Solid Plasterer
    333411
    Wall and Floor Tiler
    334111
    Plumber (General)
    334112
    Air-conditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber
    334113
    Drainer
    334114
    Gasfitter
    334115
    Roof Plumber
    341111
    Electrician (General)
    342111
    Air-conditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
    233611
    Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
    233612
    Petroleum Engineer
    133513
    Production Manager (Mining)
    233512
    Mechanical Engineer
    234411
    Geologist
    311412
    Earth Science Technician
    312912
    Metallurgical or Materials Technician
    221111
    Accountant (General)
    221213
    External Auditor
    223111
    Human Resource Advisor
    223112
    Recruitment Consultant
    223113
    Workplace Relations Advisor
    231212
    Ship’s Engineer
    231213
    Ship’s Master
    234111
    Agricultural Consultant
    234112
    Agricultural Scientist
    234711
    Veterinarian
    271311
    Solicitor
    224611
    Librarian
    261111
    ICT Business Analyst
    261112
    Systems Analyst
    261313
    Software Engineer
    262111
    Database Administrator
    262113
    Systems Administrator
    263111
    Computer Network and Systems Engineer
    313212
    Telecommunications Field Engineer
    241111
    Early Child (Pre Primary) School Teacher
    241213
    Primary School Teacher
    241411
    Secondary School Teacher
    241511
    Special Needs Teacher
    242211
    Vocational Education Teacher (non-trades)
    242211
    Vocational Education Teacher (trades)
    272115
    Student Counsellor
    141311
    Hotel or Motel Manager
    351111
    Baker
    351112
    Pastry cook
    351211
    Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
    351311
    Chef
    351411
    Cook
    134111
    Child Care Centre Manager
    234611
    Medical Laboratory Scientist
    134212
    Nursing Clinical Director
    251211
    Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
    251214
    Sonographer
    251311
    Environmental Health Officer
    251312
    Occupational Health and Safety Officer
    251411
    Optometrist
    251511
    Hospital Pharmacist
    252311
    Dental Specialist
    252312
    Dentist
    252411
    Occupational Therapist
    252511
    Physiotherapist
    252611
    Podiatrist
    252711
    Audiologist
    252712
    Speech Pathologist
    253111
    General Medical Practitioner
    254311
    Nurse Manager
    254111
    Midwife
    254411
    Nurse Practitioner
    254412
    Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
    254413
    Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
    254414
    Registered Nurse (Community Health)
    254415
    Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
    254416
    Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
    254417
    Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
    254418
    Registered Nurse (Medical)
    254421
    Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
    254422
    Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
    254423
    Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
    254424
    Registered Nurse (Surgical)
    254499
    Registered Nurses nec
    272311
    Clinical Psychologist
    411213
    Dental Technician
    411214
    Dental Therapist
    411511
    Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
    411716
    Youth Worker
    272511
    Social Worker
    272613
    Welfare Worker
    321111
    Automotive Electrician
    321211
    Motor Mechanic (General)
    321212
    Diesel Motor Mechanic
    321213
    Motorcycle Mechanic
    321214
    Small Engine Mechanic
    324111
    Panel Beater
    324311
    Vehicle Painter
    322211
    Sheetmetal Trades Worker
    322311
    Metal Fabricator
    322313
    Welder (First Class)
    323211
    Fitter (General)
    323214
    Metal Machinist (First Class)
    323111
    Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics)
    323112
    Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)
    323313
    Locksmith
    342211
    Electrical Linesworker
    342212
    Technical Cable Jointer
    342311
    Business Machine Mechanic
    342313
    Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
    342314
    Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
    342315
    Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)
    342413
    Telecommunications Linesworker
    392111
    Binder and Finisher (Print Finisher)
    392311
    Printing Machinist
    392312
    Small Offset Printer
    393111
    Canvas Goods Fabricator
    394111
    Cabinet Maker
    399312
    Library Technician
    399611
    Signwriter
    391111
    Hairdresser

    Subscribe

    Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
    Your subscription has been successful.