fbpx
We are Located In:
Dreaming to Study Abroad & Settle Overseas?

Get Free Profile Assessment

    New South Wales

    Occupations

    Skilled Occupation List for Visa Subclass 190

    ANZSCO Occupations
    221111
    Accountant (General)
    221112
    Management Accountant
    221113
    Taxation Accountant
    224111
    Actuary
    271311
    Lawyer Solicitor
    222113
    Insurance Broker
    222311
    Financial Investment Adviser
    261313
    Software Engineer
    261311
    Analyst Programmer
    261312
    Developer Programmer
    135111
    Chief Information Officer
    262113
    Systems Administrator
    233
    Engineers
    232111
    Architect
    234611
    Medical Laboratory Scientist
    234211
    Chemist
    233913
    Biomedical Engineer
    231212
    Ships Engineer
    133111
    Construction Project Manager
    242111
    University Lecturer
    241111
    Early Childhood (Preprimary School) Teacher
    332211
    Painting Trades Worker

    Skilled Occupation List for Visa Subclass 489

    ANZSCO Occupations
    134212
    Nursing clinical director
    134213
    Primary health organisation manager
    251211
    Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
    251212
    Medical Radiation Therapist
    251213
    Nuclear medicine technologist
    251214
    Sonographer
    251411
    Opotometrist
    251412
    Orthoptist
    252111
    Chiropractor
    252112
    Osteopath
    252311
    Dental specialist
    252312
    Dentist
    252411
    Occupational Therapist
    252711
    Audiologist
    252511
    Physiotherapist
    252611
    Podiatrist
    252712
    Speech pathologist
    253111
    General Medical Practitioner
    253211
    Anaesthetist
    253311
    Specialist physician
    253312
    Cardiologist
    253313
    Clinical haematologist
    253314
    Clinical oncologist
    253315
    Endocrinologist
    253316
    Gastroenterologist
    253317
    Intensive care specialist
    253318
    Neurologist
    253322
    Paediatrician
    253322
    Renal medicine specialist
    253323
    Rheumatologist
    253324
    Thoracic medicine specialist
    253399
    Internal medicine specialist nec
    253411
    Psychiatrist
    253511
    Surgeon (general)
    253512
    Cardiothoracic surgeon
    253513
    Neurosurgeon
    253514
    Orthopaedic surgeon
    253515
    Otorhinolaryngologist
    253516
    Paediatric surgeon
    253517
    Plastic and reconstructive surgeon
    253518
    Urologist
    253521
    Vascular surgeon
    253911
    Dermatologist
    253912
    Emergency medicine specialist
    253913
    Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
    253914
    Ophthalmologist
    253915
    Pathologist
    253916
    Radiologist
    253999
    Medical practitioners nec
    254111
    Midwife
    254411
    Nurse Practitioner
    254412
    Registered Nurse (aged care)
    254413
    Registered nurse (Child and Family Health)
    254414
    Registered nurse (community health)
    254415
    Registered nurse (critical care and emergency)
    254416
    Registered nurse (development disability)
    254417
    Registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation)
    254418
    Registered nurse (medical)
    254421
    Registered nurse (medical practice)
    254422
    Registered nurse (mental health)
    254423
    Registered nurse (perioperative)
    254424
    Registered nurse (surgical)
    254499
    Registered nurse
    272311
    Clinical Psychologist
    134111
    Child Care Centre Manager
    241411
    Teacher-Secondary School
    241511
    Teacher-Special needs
    241512
    Teacher-of the hearing impaired
    241513
    Teacher-of sight impaired
    241599
    Teacher-Special education
    232111
    Architect
    232212
    Surveyor
    232611
    Urban & Regional Planner
    233111
    Chemical engineer
    233112
    Materials engineer
    233211
    Civil Engineer
    233212
    Geotechnical engineer
    233213
    Quantity surveyor
    233214
    Structural engineer
    233215
    Transport engineer
    233311
    Electrical Engineer
    233513
    Production or Plant Engineer
    233611
    Mining Engineer
    233612
    Petroleum Engineer
    233911
    Aeronautical engineer
    233912
    Agricultural engineer
    233915
    Environmental Engineer
    234112
    Agricultural Scientist
    234411
    Geologist
    234912
    Metallurgist
    322311
    Metal Fabricator
    322312
    Pressure welder
    322313
    Welder (first class)
    322211
    Sheetmetal trades Worker
    341111
    Electrician (general)
    341112
    Electrician (Special Class)
    321111
    Automotive Electrician
    321211
    Motor Mechanic (general)
    321212
    Diesel motor mechanic
    342111
    Refrigeration & A/C Mechanic
    331212
    Carpenter
    333211
    Fibrous Plasterer
    331111
    Bricklayer
    333212
    Solid Plasterers
    333411
    Wall & Floor Tiler
    324111
    Panel Beater
    334111
    Plumber
    324311
    Vehicle Painter
    351311
    Chef
    351111
    Baker
    323211
    Fitter (General)
    323212
    Fitter & Turner
    323214
    Metal Machinist (First Class)
    323412
    Toolmaker
    394111
    Cabinet Maker