The Destination To Fly!

    Northern Territory

    Occupations

    ANZCO Code Occupation
    133111 Construction Project Manager
    133211 Engineering Manager
    232111 Architect
    232212 Surveyor
    232611 Urban and Regional Planner
    233211 Civil Engineer
    233213 Quantity Surveyor
    233214 Structural Engineer
    233311 Electrical Engineer
    312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
    312212 Civil Engineering Technician
    312111 Architectural Draftsperson
    312112 Building Associate
    312113 Building Inspector
    312116 Surveying or Spatial Science Technician
    312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
    312312 Electrical Engineering Technician
    312511 Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson
    312512 Mechanical Engineering Technician
    331111 Bricklayer
    331211 Carpenter and Joiner
    331212 Carpenter
    331213 Joiner
    332111 Floor Finisher
    332211 Painting Trades Worker
    333111 Glazier
    333211 Fibrous Plasterer
    333212 Solid Plasterer
    333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
    334111 Plumber (General)
    334112 Air-conditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber
    334113 Drainer
    334114 Gasfitter
    334115 Roof Plumber
    341111 Electrician (General)
    342111 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
    233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
    233612 Petroleum Engineer
    133513 Production Manager (Mining)
    233512 Mechanical Engineer
    234411 Geologist
    311412 Earth Science Technician
    312912 Metallurgical or Materials Technician
    221111 Accountant (General)
    221213 External Auditor
    223111 Human Resource Advisor
    223112 Recruitment Consultant
    223113 Workplace Relations Advisor
    231212 Ship’s Engineer
    231213 Ship’s Master
    234111 Agricultural Consultant
    234112 Agricultural Scientist
    234711 Veterinarian
    271311 Solicitor
    224611 Librarian
    261111 ICT Business Analyst
    261112 Systems Analyst
    261313 Software Engineer
    262111 Database Administrator
    262113 Systems Administrator
    263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
    313212 Telecommunications Field Engineer
    241111 Early Child (Pre Primary) School Teacher
    241213 Primary School Teacher
    241411 Secondary School Teacher
    241511 Special Needs Teacher
    242211 Vocational Education Teacher (non-trades)
    242211 Vocational Education Teacher (trades)
    272115 Student Counsellor
    141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
    351111 Baker
    351112 Pastry cook
    351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
    351311 Chef
    351411 Cook
    134111 Child Care Centre Manager
    234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
    134212 Nursing Clinical Director
    251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
    251214 Sonographer
    251311 Environmental Health Officer
    251312 Occupational Health and Safety Officer
    251411 Optometrist
    251511 Hospital Pharmacist
    252311 Dental Specialist
    252312 Dentist
    252411 Occupational Therapist
    252511 Physiotherapist
    252611 Podiatrist
    252711 Audiologist
    252712 Speech Pathologist
    253111 General Medical Practitioner
    254311 Nurse Manager
    254111 Midwife
    254411 Nurse Practitioner
    254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
    254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
    254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
    254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
    254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
    254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
    254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
    254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
    254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
    254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
    254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
    254499 Registered Nurses nec
    272311 Clinical Psychologist
    411213 Dental Technician
    411214 Dental Therapist
    411511 Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
    411716 Youth Worker
    272511 Social Worker
    272613 Welfare Worker
    321111 Automotive Electrician
    321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
    321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
    321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
    321214 Small Engine Mechanic
    324111 Panel Beater
    324311 Vehicle Painter
    322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
    322311 Metal Fabricator
    322313 Welder (First Class)
    323211 Fitter (General)
    323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
    323111 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics)
    323112 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)
    323313 Locksmith
    342211 Electrical Linesworker
    342212 Technical Cable Jointer
    342311 Business Machine Mechanic
    342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
    342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
    342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)
    342413 Telecommunications Linesworker
    392111 Binder and Finisher (Print Finisher)
    392311 Printing Machinist
    392312 Small Offset Printer
    393111 Canvas Goods Fabricator
    394111 Cabinet Maker
    399312 Library Technician
    399611 Signwriter
    391111 Hairdresser